N9276 Up River Rd Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9276 Up River Rd, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $288,594, approximately $307 per square foot. N9276 Up River Rd is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $269,800 | $80,300 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $162,700 | $60,300 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $162,700 | $60,300 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $153,700 | $60,300 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $153,700 | $60,300 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $153,700 | $60,300 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $153,700 | $60,300 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $153,700 | $60,300 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $153,700 | $60,300 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $159,900 | $60,300 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $159,900 | $60,300 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $159,900 | $60,300 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map