N9344 Rosella Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9344 Rosella Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $526,347, approximately $275 per square foot. N9344 Rosella Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,872 | $346,700 | $56,900 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $346,700 | $56,900 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $15,891 | $346,700 | $56,900 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $346,700 | $56,900 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $346,700 | $56,900 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $56,900 | $56,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map