N9371 Snapdragon Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $443,541 - $464,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9371 Snapdragon Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $457,135, approximately $242 per square foot. N9371 Snapdragon Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Proctor Amy J
Bought by
Buss Scott J and Buss Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,231
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buss Scott J | $218,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buss Scott J | $168,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,541 | $267,900 | $44,100 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $267,900 | $44,100 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $267,900 | $44,100 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $267,900 | $44,100 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $267,900 | $44,100 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $267,900 | $44,100 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $228,000 | $44,100 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $228,000 | $44,100 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $228,000 | $44,100 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $228,000 | $44,100 | $183,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map