N9384 Red Cloud Dr Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $448,404 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9384 Red Cloud Dr, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $546,101. N9384 Red Cloud Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Gautsch Ruth A
Bought by
Gautsch Ruth A and Gautsch Frank E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Gautsch Ruth A and Gautsch Ruth Ann
Bought by
Halverson Marc O and Halverson Ricky L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gautsch Ruth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halverson Marc O | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $273,000 | $85,200 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $273,000 | $85,200 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $273,000 | $85,200 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $273,000 | $85,200 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $273,000 | $85,200 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $166,200 | $18,900 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $166,300 | $19,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $166,300 | $19,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $166,300 | $19,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $166,300 | $19,000 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $166,400 | $19,100 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $166,400 | $19,100 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map