N9394 E Shore Rd Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $434,376 - $736,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9394 E Shore Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $571,344. N9394 E Shore Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Little Prairie Primary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and East Troy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $348,900 | $63,300 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $348,900 | $63,300 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $348,900 | $63,300 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $225,100 | $42,400 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $233,300 | $36,500 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $233,300 | $36,500 | $196,800 |
| 2013 | $3,621 | $233,300 | $36,500 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map