N9519 Silver Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $488,871 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9519 Silver Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $522,968, approximately $198 per square foot. N9519 Silver Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Noffke Ronald M and Noffke Pamela A
Bought by
Gerner Ryan R and Gerner Samantha T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$249,768
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Hey Thomas R Vande and Hey Lisa M
Bought by
Noffke Ronald M and Noffke Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$249,768
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerner Ryan R | $349,900 | None Available | |
| Noffke Ronald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerner Ryan R | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,181 | $305,700 | $45,400 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $305,700 | $45,400 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $305,700 | $45,400 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $305,700 | $45,400 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $305,700 | $45,400 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $305,700 | $45,400 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $260,200 | $45,400 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $260,200 | $45,400 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $260,200 | $45,400 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $260,200 | $45,400 | $214,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map