Estimated Value: $231,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9525 Palmyra Rd, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $278,662. N9525 Palmyra Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Little Prairie Primary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and East Troy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Blood Kari Jo
Bought by
Loeffler Dennis Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeffler Dennis Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $187,300 | $63,300 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $129,200 | $46,800 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $129,200 | $46,800 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $129,200 | $46,800 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $129,200 | $46,800 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $129,200 | $46,800 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $127,500 | $46,800 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $125,600 | $46,800 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $122,600 | $50,900 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $121,000 | $50,900 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $116,800 | $50,900 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $116,800 | $50,900 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $1,839 | $116,800 | $50,900 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map