Estimated Value: $309,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9529 State Road 67, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $346,915. N9529 State Road 67 is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Little Prairie Primary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and East Troy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Froeming Jed
Bought by
Himsel Benjamin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$124,933
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himsel Benjamin D | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himsel Benjamin D | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $294,300 | $55,500 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $172,700 | $42,000 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $166,400 | $47,700 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $135,500 | $47,700 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $135,500 | $47,700 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $135,500 | $47,700 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $135,500 | $47,700 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map