Estimated Value: $292,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9586 Palmyra Rd, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $332,912. N9586 Palmyra Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Little Prairie Primary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and East Troy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $267,500 | $57,700 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $147,000 | $43,700 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $147,600 | $49,800 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $147,600 | $49,800 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $147,600 | $49,800 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $147,600 | $49,800 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $147,600 | $49,800 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map