N9606 Westview Rd Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated payment $2,119/month
Highlights
- Farm
- Soaking Tub
- Shed
- Wood Flooring
- Open Space
- 3 Car Garage
About This Home
Tucked away on Westview Road just outside of Phillips, this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers true Northwoods living. The home sits on 1.5 acres in a quiet rural setting surrounded by woods, wildlife, and open skies. Enjoy nearby lakes, snowmobile and ATV trails, and thousands of acres of public land. There’s plenty of room for all your Northwoods toys with an attached three-car garage and a 30x24 pole shed for boats, machines, and gear. Outside you’ll find a fenced garden area and apple trees for a classic country touch. A recently installed generator hookup with a new generator included adds peace of mind year-round. Inside, the home feels warm and welcoming with newer wood plank flooring, oak doors and trim, a beautiful kitchen, and a relaxing whirlpool tub. The finished basement, offers interior and exterior access and works well as a family or rec room. If you’ve been searching for a move-in-ready Northwoods home with room to breath. Check this one out TODAY!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,668
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Open Space
- Rural Setting
- Level Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Soaking Tub
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 034-102406020
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $322,600 | $18,000 | $304,600 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $161,900 | $10,300 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $167,800 | $10,300 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $167,800 | $10,300 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $167,800 | $10,300 | $157,500 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $167,800 | $10,300 | $157,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +9.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $320,000 | -2.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $328,900 | -3.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $338,900 | -0.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Mike and his wife, Jill, live in a house on Solberg Lake just outside of Phillips, WI. They have a Springer Spaniel that enjoys the mud and the water! She has always loved running and chasing snowballs on the frozen lake, and is Mike’s constant companion for ice fishing. Mike and Jill were foster parents for 18 months, after which they adopted their 3 children, 2 boys and a girl. The kids have changed their lives, and keep them young!
Mike worked building homes before starting
Mike's Other Listings
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 215617
APN: 034-102406020
- N9076 Bridge Rd
- N9741 Bass Lake Ln
- N9699 Deer Lake Ln
- N10428 W Solberg Lake Rd
- N9704 Deer Lake Ln
- N10432 W Solberg Lake Rd
- 120 Fayette St
- N7873 State Highway 13
- 244 Fairway Dr
- 690 Ash St
- 1201 Pine Ridge Rd
- 304 N Avon Ave
- 465 Jackson Ave
- 170 Victoria St
- 128 S Lake Ave
- 195 S Avon Ave
- 285 Chestnut St
- 236 S Argyle Ave
- W1149X County Rd W
- 325 Maple St
- 126 N Lake Ave Unit 126 North Lake Avenue
- 120 N Lake Ave
- 120 N Lake St
- 305-315 S Eyder Ave
- 1596 W Schmidt Rd
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 514
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 513
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 516
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 501
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 507
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 515
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 511
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 508
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 505
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 512
Ask me questions while you tour the home.