N9624 Crystal Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $398,627 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N9624 Crystal Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $417,657, approximately $207 per square foot. N9624 Crystal Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Wettengel David P
Bought by
Wettengel David P and Wettengel Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wettengel David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,925 | $231,500 | $43,400 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $231,500 | $43,400 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $231,500 | $43,400 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $231,500 | $43,400 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $231,500 | $43,400 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $231,500 | $43,400 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $191,000 | $43,400 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $191,000 | $43,400 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $191,000 | $43,400 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $191,000 | $43,400 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map