N9633 White Pine Rd van Dyne, WI 54979
Estimated Value: $411,461 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9633 White Pine Rd, van Dyne, WI 54979 and is currently estimated at $498,865. N9633 White Pine Rd is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center, Friendship Learning Elementary School, and Bessie Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Tadych Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara Tadych Revocable Trust Dated Aug
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Tadych Revocable Trust Dated Aug | $244,500 | Emily E Parks | |
| Tadych Barbara A | $244,500 | Emily E Parks |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $233,800 | $75,100 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $233,800 | $75,100 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $233,800 | $75,100 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $233,800 | $75,100 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $233,800 | $75,100 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $233,800 | $75,100 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
| 2013 | $3,600 | $213,700 | $57,200 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map