N9745 County Road H Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $300,321 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9745 County Road H, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $357,161. N9745 County Road H is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $246,700 | $51,800 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $246,700 | $51,800 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $159,600 | $45,200 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $159,600 | $45,200 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $159,600 | $45,200 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $159,600 | $45,200 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $159,600 | $45,200 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $159,600 | $45,200 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $132,000 | $45,200 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $686 | $53,200 | $45,200 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $45,200 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,200 | $45,200 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,200 | $45,200 | $8,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,200 | $45,200 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map