N9917 Cliff Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N9917 Cliff Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $237,638. N9917 Cliff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $168,800 | $104,600 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $168,800 | $104,600 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $113,600 | $63,000 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $113,600 | $63,000 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,800 | $63,000 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map