NE 118th Ln Bronson, FL 32621
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at NE 118th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621 and is currently estimated at $163,667, approximately $143 per square foot. NE 118th Ln is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Bronson Elementary School and Bronson Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $128,137 | $22,500 | $105,637 |
| 2024 | $200 | $13,500 | $13,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $148 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $98 | $5,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $5,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $5,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $80 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map