NOT LISTED FOR SALE

NKA Irene Ln Selah, WA 98942

10.51 Acres
-- Price per Acre
457,816 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2022

Last sale price $57,000

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.51 Acre Lot
  • Views
  • Open Lot

About This Lot

As of July 2022

Peaceful wide open space with beautiful valley view. This 10.51 acres lot in the Naches school district has power close by and new homes being built in the area. Enjoy long walks while taking in the valley view, bike down your country road enjoy your privacy while being only minute from Selah or Naches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Emmal

John L Scott Yakima License #132993 Listed on: 07/01/2022

John L Scott Yakima

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Critchlow

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #22007280

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $392

Lot Details

  • 10.51 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1,034.45 x 442.59
  • Open Lot

Additional Features

  • Property Views

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17152434400

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$392

Lot Details

10.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type of Land: Lot, Vacant
  • Estimated Lot Size: 10.51
  • Directions: Hwy 12 west towards Naches, take a right onto Allen Rd. at the stop sign, continue straightup Naches Wenas Rd. Then left on Longmier. Left onto Jenkins. Right on Point Drive. Left on Irene.
  • Listing Member Name: Tammy Emmal
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 1034.45
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 442.59
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Selling Member Short Id: TCrit
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Total Approx Lot S F: 457816.00

• Domestic Water: None
  • Utilities: Ph Avail Prop, Power Avail Prop

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 392.07

Schools

  • School District: Naches

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 10+ Acres
  • Parcel #: 17152434400
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Fam Res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Sold $57,000 -5.0% --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $60,000 +5.3% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $57,000 +78.1% -- View Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $32,000 +113.3% -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold $15,000 +7.1% -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2018 04/22/18 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $14,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22-1644

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.