NKA Kelley Gulch Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $251,971 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at NKA Kelley Gulch, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $272,986. NKA Kelley Gulch is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Mark
Bought by
Lewis Leeland Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Reeves Jesse and Reeves Jennifer M
Bought by
Reeves Jesse and Reeves Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Bowen Kevan G and Bowen Irene M
Bought by
Davis Todd and Davis Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Durick Craig Daniel
Bought by
Durick Craig Daniel and Durick Angela Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Leeland Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves Jesse | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Todd | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Durick Craig Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Todd | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $178,580 | $83,508 | $95,072 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $178,580 | $83,508 | $95,072 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $178,580 | $83,508 | $95,072 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $155,861 | $72,257 | $83,604 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $106,033 | $51,250 | $54,783 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $99,376 | $47,500 | $51,876 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $80,310 | $35,000 | $45,310 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $77,360 | $35,000 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $984 | $77,360 | $35,000 | $42,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,360 | $35,000 | $42,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map