5 Brantwood Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
About This Home
Coming Soon! This nicely updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath interior townhouse has stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors and new carpet on the top level! Enjoy the wood burning fireplace in the living room that leads out to a large deck. Second full bath is located on the basement level with a rec room that leads out to a fenced yard.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1993
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,650 | +6.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $315,000 | +5.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -2.9% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2023 09/17/23 | Price Changed | $309,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2023 09/17/23 | For Sale | $309,000 | +6.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2023 09/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $289,900 | +27.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $227,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Price Changed | $227,900 | -0.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2015 10/31/15 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
- 4 Marissa Ct
- 39 Trailwood Rd
- 18 Trailwood Rd
- 4807 Sennett Ct
- 4725 Lavington Place
- 33 Hickory Nut Ct
- 4620 Silver Spring Rd
- 5040 Clifford Rd Unit 5040
- 8727 Silver Hall Rd
- 8735 Silver Hall Rd
- 9 Chatterly Ct
- 4853 Grandiflora Cir
- 5030 Silver Spring Rd
- 4811 Grandiflora Cir
- 4813 Grandiflora Cir
- 8382 Cypress Mill Rd
- 4841 Grandiflora Cir
- 4839 Grandiflora Cir
- 4837 Grandiflora Cir
- 4828 Grandiflora Cir
- 2 Beeson Ct
- 1 Lincoln Woods Way
- 4335 Bedrock Cir
- 8085 Sandpiper Cir
- 8302 Dieter Dr
- 5030 Silver Oak Dr
- 386 Attenborough Dr
- 1 Durban Ct
- 5 Cardor Ct
- 4722 Vicky Rd
- 23 Glasshouse Garth
- 10740 White Trillium Rd
- 5326 King Arthur Cir
- 4217 Mispillion Rd
- 4219 Slater Ave
- 1 Waldmann Mill Ct
- 3754 Foxford Stream Rd
- 19 Juliet Ln Unit 201
- 5077 Cameo Terrace Unit SI ID1385780P
- 3831 E Joppa Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.