O302 County Road 2 Mc Clure, OH 43534
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at O302 County Road 2, Mc Clure, OH 43534 and is currently estimated at $204,887, approximately $111 per square foot. O302 County Road 2 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School and Napoleon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Cooley Michael H
Bought by
Harman Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Thomas E | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harman Thomas E | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $47,390 | $10,490 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $47,390 | $10,490 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $47,390 | $10,490 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $73,980 | $18,980 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $36,990 | $9,490 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $36,990 | $9,490 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $32,850 | $9,040 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $32,850 | $9,040 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $32,850 | $9,040 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $25,700 | $8,910 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $25,700 | $8,910 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $25,700 | $8,910 | $16,790 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $27,690 | $8,910 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map