$151,800
PENDING

ON Wilson School Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487

Estimated payment $844/month

Total Views 141
40 Acres
$3,795 Price per Acre
1,742,400 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 1,742,400 Sq Ft lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Lot

About This Lot

40-acres of wooded forestland located in northwestern Lincoln County approximately 6 miles west of Tomahawk. The forest cover types are red pine and aspen. The property is nearly all upland, the soils are loamy sand, and the terrain is level to rolling. Road frontage on two sides with power available at the road. Enrolled in the Managed Forest Law program for tax relief. The adjacent parcel is also available for a larger contiguous ownership.

Listing Agent

TODD FREDERICKSON

STEIGERWALDT LAND SALES, LLC Listed on: 05/19/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 40 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1320x1320
  • The property's road front is unimproved

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032-3505-331-9996

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

40 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size: 1320x1320
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Unimproved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: From Tomahawk travel west on WI-86 for approximately 6 miles, turn north onto Zenith Tower Rd for approximately 1.4 miles.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Buildable, Level, Private, Rolling Slope, Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded

• Current Use: Hunting
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742400.0
  • Parcel #: 032-3505-331-9996

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 76.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $280 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2024 $302 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2023 $287 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2022 $279 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2021 $235 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2020 $260 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2019 $263 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2018 $270 $18,200 $18,200 $0
2017 $253 $18,300 $18,300 $0
2016 $241 $18,300 $18,300 $0
2015 $230 $18,300 $18,300 $0
2014 -- $18,300 $18,300 $0
2013 -- $25,800 $25,800 $0
2011 -- $25,800 $25,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $151,800 +38.0% --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $110,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2025 09/20/25 For Sale $110,000 +633.3% --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $15,000 -36.2% -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 For Sale $23,500 +327.3% --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $5,500 -56.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2015 01/23/15 For Sale $12,500 -- --
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 217190

Greater Northwoods MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.