1449 N Madelia St Spokane, WA 99202
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Discover the elegance and modern living with our brand-new high-end luxury townhomes, nestled in the desirable Gonzaga district of Spokane, WA. These exquisite 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residences are available in both 2 and 3-story designs, each thoughtfully crafted to offer unparalleled comfort and style.
Inside you’ll find luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring that seamlessly flows throughout the units. The kitchens are spacious with ample countertop space and a large peninsula, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the pristine quartz countertops, soft-close shaker-style cabinets, and stainless steel appliances.
Each unit is equipped with efficient Heat-A/C mini splits to ensure your comfort year-round. Eight of these townhomes offer the added luxury of a tandem 2-car garage, complete with extra room for your bikes and or a workbench.
Situated next to the Spokane River and the Centennial Trail, enjoy easy access to scenic bike rides and peaceful walks. Just a short stroll away, you’ll find the vibrant No-Li Brewery, the picturesque Spokane Riverfront Park, Gonzaga University, among other local attractions.
Experience sophisticated living in a prime location with amenities that cater to your every need. Schedule a tour today and make one of these stunning townhomes your new home today!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,650 | +6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $1,600 | +9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,466 | -8.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -5.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,850 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | +68.9% | -- |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,095 | -33.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Map
- 1718 E Sinto Ave
- 1847 E Marshall Ave
- 1307 E Mission Ave
- 1528 E Boone Ave
- 1930 E Marshall Ave
- 2015 E Nora Ave
- 1803 E Cataldo Ave
- 1221 E Indiana Ave
- 1217 E Indiana Ave
- 1528 E Cataldo Ave
- 1012 E Augusta Ave
- 1011 E Augusta Ave
- 2211 E Sinto Ave
- 943 E Augusta Ave
- 2223 E Sharp Ave
- 927 E Augusta Ave
- 944 E Indiana Ave
- 2317 E Sinto Ave
- 942 E Baldwin Ave
- 1540 E Illinois Ave
- 1618 E Mission Ave
- 1608 E Mission Ave
- 1608 E Mission Ave Unit 16
- 1608 E Mission Ave Unit 12
- 1608 E Mission Ave Unit 24
- 1623 E Sinto Ave
- 1617 E Mission Ave
- 1623 E Mission Ave
- 1627 E Mission Ave
- 1633 E Mission Ave
- 1707 E Mission Ave
- 1628 E Sinto Ave
- 1624 E Sinto Ave
- 1618 E Sinto Ave
- 1316 N Madelia St
- 1614 E Sinto Ave
- 1708 E Sinto Ave
- 1608 E Sinto Ave
- 1717 E Mission Ave
- 1540 E South Riverton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.