Rr 1 Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $109,412 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $133,137. Rr 1 is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Savidge Connie L and The Luke E Troutman Irrevocabl
Bought by
Newman Thomas E and Newman Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Thomas E | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Thomas E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,227 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2025 | $1,227 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $14,150 | $2,840 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $14,150 | $2,840 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,150 | $2,840 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,150 | $2,840 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,150 | $2,840 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map