Rr 1 Kearneysville, WV 25430
Estimated Value: $262,873 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Kearneysville, WV 25430 and is currently estimated at $304,718, approximately $179 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Lang Earl Kenneth and Lang Barbara Ann
Bought by
See Ernest J and Lowe Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,547
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,171
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Ernest J | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Ernest J | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $109,300 | $36,300 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $104,200 | $36,300 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $103,000 | $35,100 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $92,100 | $32,800 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $86,000 | $32,800 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $979 | $86,000 | $32,800 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $922 | $79,500 | $25,700 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $891 | $75,800 | $23,400 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $822 | $70,000 | $23,400 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $787 | $67,200 | $20,000 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $763 | $64,800 | $20,000 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $730 | $62,100 | $16,700 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map