Rr 1 Le Roy, WV 25252
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Le Roy, WV 25252 and is currently estimated at $173,587, approximately $88 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School and Ridgeview.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $46,800 | $33,660 | $13,140 |
| 2024 | $236 | $45,180 | $32,640 | $12,540 |
| 2023 | $216 | $43,560 | $31,140 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $200 | $42,300 | $29,940 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $192 | $41,400 | $29,100 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $177 | $39,720 | $27,420 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $181 | $39,660 | $27,420 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $151 | $38,880 | $26,940 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $145 | $38,100 | $26,520 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $122 | $35,280 | $23,880 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $116 | $34,380 | $23,100 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $110 | $33,420 | $22,980 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map