Estimated Value: $102,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Lyons, IN 47443 and is currently estimated at $143,615, approximately $110 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Gupta Vinod C
Bought by
King Daniel D and King Sandy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Bennington Mark A and Bennington Melissa
Bought by
Gupta Vinod C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Daniel D | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gupta Vinod C | $3,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $90,200 | $10,800 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $63,600 | $10,800 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $63,000 | $10,800 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $64,800 | $10,800 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $64,500 | $10,800 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $64,500 | $10,800 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $63,900 | $10,800 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $63,300 | $10,800 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $71,800 | $10,800 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,200 | $10,800 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map