Rr 1 Saybrook, IL 61770
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $389,267
Studio
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Saybrook, IL 61770 and is currently estimated at $344,089, approximately $285 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Myron Paul and Zimmerman Patricia L
Bought by
Zimmerman Myron P and Zimmerman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Myron P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $92,465 | $26,765 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $86,682 | $24,362 | $62,320 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $72,898 | $20,150 | $52,748 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $71,380 | $18,632 | $52,748 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $69,475 | $17,196 | $52,279 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $68,219 | $15,940 | $52,279 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $65,030 | $15,775 | $49,255 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $63,889 | $14,634 | $49,255 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $62,279 | $13,530 | $48,749 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $59,596 | $12,382 | $47,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,705 | $10,559 | $46,146 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,188 | $10,109 | $48,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map