Rr 1 Springville, IN 47462
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 1, Springville, IN 47462 and is currently estimated at $185,052, approximately $114 per square foot. Rr 1 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Jones Tonya
Bought by
Brown Delanie L and Brown Adam D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,236
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Delanie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Delanie L | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $107,600 | $16,000 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $86,400 | $16,000 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $961 | $85,700 | $16,000 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $625 | $88,900 | $16,000 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $636 | $85,300 | $16,000 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $619 | $86,200 | $16,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $492 | $77,300 | $16,000 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $524 | $78,800 | $16,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $531 | $78,900 | $16,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $386 | $70,500 | $16,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $409 | $73,100 | $16,000 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,400 | $16,000 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map