Rr 2 Le Roy, IL 61752
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
151.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 2, Le Roy, IL 61752. Rr 2 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
David L Mclaughlin Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
West Township
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Mclaughlin David L and Mclaughlin Margaret L
Bought by
Mclaughlin David L and David L Mclaughlin Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Mclaughlin David L
Bought by
Mclaughlin David L and Mclaughlin Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Mclaughlin Steven J and Mclaughlin Michael D
Bought by
Mclaughlin David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Township | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Mclaughlin David L | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin David L | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin David | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,036 | $93,852 | $93,852 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,733 | $88,796 | $88,796 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $85,191 | $84,291 | $900 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $81,005 | $80,105 | $900 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $77,202 | $76,302 | $900 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $73,744 | $72,844 | $900 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $68,393 | $67,493 | $900 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,258 | $61,358 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map