NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at Rr 2, Ramer, AL 36069. Rr 2 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $240 $7,860 $3,430 $4,430
2024 $221 $6,620 $2,890 $3,730
2023 $221 $6,120 $2,430 $3,690
2022 $123 $5,990 $2,300 $3,690
2021 $96 $5,060 $0 $0
2020 $91 $9,740 $4,240 $5,500
2019 $95 $10,060 $4,560 $5,500
2018 $139 $4,800 $0 $0
2017 $58 $7,400 $4,160 $3,240
2014 $54 $7,020 $4,060 $2,960
2013 -- $7,780 $4,900 $2,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.