s 1253 Summit Point Dr La Valle, WI 53941
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at s 1253 Summit Point Dr, La Valle, WI 53941. s 1253 Summit Point Dr is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $44 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $237,700 | $34,700 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $214,900 | $38,100 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $214,900 | $38,100 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $214,900 | $38,100 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $214,900 | $38,100 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map