Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Kish
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 761-3533
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Welcome Home! While driving this homes long private driveway you will be Wowed at first sight when you see this Stunning All Brick home sitting on a very private almost 3 acres of property. To the left of the home you have a Storage shed, look a bit further and you will see a Gazebo that’s perfect for entertaining. Look a bit further and you will find a nice sized Detached Garage with plenty of room for storage. Once inside you will love the space in the living room that will lead you to a spacious kitchen that leads to a large laundry room with plenty of space for extra storage. Go down the hall and you will find two very nice sized bedrooms and a full Bathroom. At the end of the hall is where you will find the master bed and bath that features a garden tub and separate shower. The only thing missing from this home if you and your family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #386415 Listed on: 06/26/2021
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $279,900 | -51.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $581,000 | +107.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | For Sale | $279,900 | -58.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $674,900 | +20.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | For Sale | $559,900 | +45.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $386,000 | -10.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $429,000 | -2.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | For Sale | $439,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | For Sale | $439,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | +12.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | +123.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $179,000 | -60.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $449,000 | +156.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -36.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $274,900 | -43.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | $488,000 | +77.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Price Changed | $274,900 | +3.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | For Sale | $264,900 | -39.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | Sold | $435,000 | -5.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2018 12/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2018 11/18/18 | For Sale | $459,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $459,900 | +2.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Price Changed | $449,000 | +2.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $439,000 | +160.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Sold | $168,500 | -63.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -7.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Price Changed | $498,800 | -2.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Price Changed | $509,800 | +10.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Price Changed | $462,000 | -11.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Price Changed | $519,800 | -1.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $524,800 | +10.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Price Changed | $475,000 | +173.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | For Sale | $173,500 | -64.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -6.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Price Changed | $524,800 | -0.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Price Changed | $529,400 | +3.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Price Changed | $509,900 | -5.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | Price Changed | $539,400 | +290.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $138,000 | -74.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $529,900 | +265.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | -73.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Price Changed | $548,400 | -4.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Price Changed | $574,800 | -1.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | For Sale | $584,800 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2017 11/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Price Changed | $584,800 | +254.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | -30.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $229,900 | -61.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Price Changed | $589,800 | -1.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | Price Changed | $599,900 | +0.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | For Sale | $594,500 | +158.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | -8.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Sold | $250,000 | +81.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $138,000 | -3.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2017 02/25/17 | For Sale | $142,900 | -46.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | +82.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2015 06/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | +18.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Sold | $118,000 | -15.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2013 10/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -48.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Kish
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 761-3533
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
CINDY CARTER
Blue Door Associates, LLC
(678) 758-2576
53 in this area
205 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aimi Rozier
The Legacy Real Estate Group
(678) 633-1215
37 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
224 in this area
9,783 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jessica Houston
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 544-3694
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laurie Velasco
Investment Realty Group
(678) 435-2910
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 9004217
Ask me questions while you tour the home.