Estimated Value: $516,621 - $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S105W37350 Estates Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $568,207. S105W37350 Estates Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Lange Michael and Lange Michele
Bought by
Houk Roger C and Houk Dana Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
George James R
Bought by
Lange Michael and Lange Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houk Roger C | $259,900 | Gatewood Title Services | |
| Lange Michael | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houk Roger C | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lange Michael | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,702 | $478,900 | $133,700 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $328,500 | $99,100 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $328,500 | $99,100 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $328,500 | $99,100 | $229,400 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $328,500 | $99,100 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
| 2013 | $4,177 | $300,100 | $90,000 | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map