S107W28485 Maple Ct Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $338,482 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S107W28485 Maple Ct, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $405,621. S107W28485 Maple Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Kowalkowski Andrew J and Kowalkowski Kimberly
Bought by
Kowalkowski Andrew J and Kowalkowski Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,971
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Vick Dennis C and Vick Cynthia A
Bought by
Vick Jennifer R and Vick Jared S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Kowalkowski James P and Kowalkowski Marlene L
Bought by
Kowalkowski Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Kowalkowski James P and Kowalkowski Marlene L
Bought by
Kowalkowski Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalkowski Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kowalkowski Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vick Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalkowski Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Kowalkowski Andrew J | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalkowski Andrew J | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalkowski Andrew J | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalkowski Andrew J | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalkowski Andrew J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,849 | $310,000 | $130,900 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $218,000 | $100,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map