Estimated Value: $200,000 - $480,882
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S13017 Young Rd, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $380,294. S13017 Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Mtm Trust
Bought by
Patrow Ryan and Patrow Cortney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrow Ryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $292,000 | $18,800 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $292,000 | $18,800 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $73,600 | $18,800 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map