Estimated Value: $328,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S13340 County Road Ff, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $383,000. S13340 County Road Ff is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Sylvester Mark F
Bought by
Endres Stephen M and Endres Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endres Stephen M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $273,100 | $48,900 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $273,100 | $48,900 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $218,000 | $48,900 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $214,500 | $48,900 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $214,500 | $48,900 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,400 | $39,200 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map