Estimated Value: $304,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S13450 Popple Rd, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $363,000. S13450 Popple Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $235,800 | $70,300 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $235,800 | $70,300 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $235,800 | $70,300 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $235,800 | $70,300 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $235,800 | $70,300 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,600 | $55,800 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map