Estimated Value: $225,000 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S13790 County Road I, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $429,000. S13790 County Road I is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $299,500 | $42,500 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $299,500 | $42,500 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $299,500 | $42,500 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $299,500 | $42,500 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $299,500 | $42,500 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map