Estimated Value: $284,000 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S14200 County Road B, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $363,661. S14200 County Road B is a home with nearby schools including Mondovi Elementary School, Mondovi Middle School, and Mondovi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Schleppenbach Susan S
Bought by
Hilly View Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,008
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,653
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilly View Acres Llc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilly View Acres Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $222,500 | $28,200 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $222,500 | $28,200 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $222,500 | $28,200 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $222,500 | $28,200 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $154,900 | $19,300 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $154,900 | $19,300 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $141,300 | $19,300 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $141,300 | $19,300 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $141,300 | $19,300 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $102,900 | $19,300 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,900 | $19,300 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,900 | $19,300 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map