Estimated Value: $169,904 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S14450 Tower Rd, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $222,301. S14450 Tower Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $107,900 | $10,000 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $60,600 | $3,400 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $3,400 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,600 | $3,400 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map