Estimated Value: $435,000 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S14670 County Road Ff, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $607,333. S14670 County Road Ff is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Sands Debra K
Bought by
Sands Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Dawn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $300,000 | $45,700 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $300,000 | $45,700 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $300,000 | $45,700 | $254,300 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $300,000 | $45,700 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $300,000 | $45,700 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $248,800 | $47,400 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $248,800 | $47,400 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $248,800 | $47,400 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $248,800 | $47,400 | $201,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,800 | $47,400 | $201,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,800 | $47,400 | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map