S2982 Schmidt Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S2982 Schmidt Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $313,827. S2982 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Libke Darcy K and Scherbert Darcy K
Bought by
Libke Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Libke Robert L and Libke Darcy K
Bought by
State Of Wisconsin Department Of Transpo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libke Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| State Of Wisconsin Department Of Transpo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $263,500 | $39,600 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $263,500 | $39,600 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $263,500 | $39,600 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $154,100 | $20,400 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map