S3201 Fox Hill Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S3201 Fox Hill Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $335,702. S3201 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School and Living Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Mathews Carol
Bought by
Mathews James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Hess Daniel J
Bought by
Mathews James E and Mathews Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,326
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,376
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews James | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews James E | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews James E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $141,800 | $45,900 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $28 | $141,800 | $45,900 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $141,800 | $45,900 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $141,800 | $45,900 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $141,800 | $45,900 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $100,100 | $34,400 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map