S3832 Trapp Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S3832 Trapp Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $306,264. S3832 Trapp Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $30 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $176,700 | $30,400 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map