S409 Glade Ave Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $152,357 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S409 Glade Ave, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $196,119. S409 Glade Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $134,300 | $13,800 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $134,300 | $13,800 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $99,000 | $10,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map