S725 Hoff Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S725 Hoff Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $531,051. S725 Hoff Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Smith Jody and Miller Jody R
Bought by
Miller Kenneth E and Miller Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $408,200 | $44,200 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $398,500 | $44,300 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $398,200 | $44,000 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $244,300 | $27,300 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $236,900 | $27,600 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $236,900 | $27,600 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $230,700 | $27,900 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $230,700 | $27,900 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $230,700 | $27,900 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $230,700 | $27,900 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $230,700 | $27,900 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $230,700 | $27,900 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map