Estimated Value: $581,423 - $837,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S82W35900 Eagle Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $703,808. S82W35900 Eagle Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,281 | $553,600 | $128,300 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $392,500 | $95,000 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $392,500 | $95,000 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $392,500 | $95,000 | $297,500 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $392,500 | $95,000 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
| 2015 | $5,060 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
| 2013 | $5,290 | $376,400 | $90,000 | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map