S841 State Road 25 Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $197,007 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S841 State Road 25, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $312,752. S841 State Road 25 is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Iverson Lynn R and Iverson Marquerite E
Bought by
Taverna Steven N and Taverna Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taverna Steven N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $228,200 | $24,800 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $119,600 | $19,000 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $119,600 | $19,000 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $119,600 | $19,000 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $119,600 | $19,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $119,600 | $19,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $109,100 | $11,900 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map