Estimated Value: $235,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S8655 County Road Pf, Plain, WI 53577 and is currently estimated at $350,333. S8655 County Road Pf is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Sauk Prairie Middle School and Sauk Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Albers Alan J
Bought by
Elsing Doug and Elsing Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,679
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Albers Alan J
Bought by
Albers Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsing Doug | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Albers Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsing Doug | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $266,200 | $51,700 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $34 | $266,200 | $51,700 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $266,200 | $51,700 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $154,100 | $33,200 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map