S8699 Steinhauer Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S8699 Steinhauer Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $568,000. S8699 Steinhauer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Udell David A and Udell Linda Merry
Bought by
Udell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Udell David A and Udell Linda Merry
Bought by
Udell David A and Udell Linda Merry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udell Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Udell David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Udell David A | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $400,800 | $60,400 | $340,400 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $400,800 | $60,400 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $400,800 | $60,400 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $400,800 | $60,400 | $340,400 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $364,600 | $60,400 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $276,700 | $37,700 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $276,700 | $37,700 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $873 | $60,300 | $37,700 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $472 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map