Estimated Value: $733,409 - $930,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S86W34805 Knoll Rd, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $816,602. S86W34805 Knoll Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Eagle Prairie Land Co Llc
Bought by
Olson Michael L and Olson Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michael L | $114,900 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,343 | $720,000 | $153,400 | $566,600 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $562,500 | $113,700 | $448,800 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $392,900 | $113,700 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $113,700 | $113,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $113,700 | $113,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map